Coffs Harbour Rifle Club. 100m Results for 06/10/2019

Coffs Harbour = Rifle Club.
Results of the club = event held on Sunday, 6 October 2019 at the Dairyville range. =

The 100m Field = Class match was = conducted with 14 participants.
Master Grade, Paul = Keys 93.7 - A Grade, Peter Brookes 94.4, Lindsay McConachy 94.4, John Lambert 90.6 - = B Grade, Jon Brown 92.2, Kieron Hayden 86.3, Shane Spillman 82.1, Doug = Young 77.1 - C Grade, Michelle D 90.4, Ted Mitchell 88.3, Stuart D 80.0, Phil = Hartmann 79.1, Ron Dean...

Coffs Harbour Rifle Club. 60m Results for 02/10/2019

Coffs Harbour = Rifle Club.
Results of the club = Rimfire events held on Wednesday, 2 October 2019 at the Howard St range. =

The 60m Field = Class match was = conducted with 29 participants.
For the major = placings - Master Grade, Ben R 97.13, Jake Buckley 94.5 - A Grade, Jeffrey Pfeiffer = 93.9, Andrew Moran 92.6, Mitchell Buckley 88.7 - B Grade, Rod Ryan 83.5, = Michelle D 81.4, Doug Young 73.4 - C Grade, Stuart D 87.6, Steve Gill 83.5, Kieron = Hayden 82.5...

Coffs Harbour Rifle Club. Results: Long Range 500m 28/08/2019 & Rimfire 30,60,90m 29/09/2019

Coffs Harbour Rifle Club.
Results of the Field Class Rimfire events held on Sunday, 29 September 2019 at the Dairyville range. (this is at the true distances)

The 30m match: A Grade, Chris Mears 89.2, Peter Brookes 88.5 - C Grade, Jordy Thomas 85.1, Noel Furness 75.1, Ron Dean 49.1

The 60m match: A Grade, Chris Mears 88.6, Peter Brookes 86.1 - C Grade, Noel Furness 75.4, Jordy Thomas 74.0, Ron Dean 10.0 - Visitors, Scott 81.4, Yarna 49.0...

Coffs Harbour Rifle Club. 30m Results for 25/09/2019

Coffs Harbour Rifle Club.
Results of the club Rimfire events held on Wednesday, 25 September 2019 at the Howard St range.

The 30m Field Class match was conducted with 39 participants.
For the major placings - Master Grade, Jake Buckley 94.8, Glenn K 93.7 - A Grade, Andrew Reid 96.6, Phillip Payne 93.6, Peter Brookes 92.5 - B Grade, Rod Ryan 95.7, Sam Matten 90.5, Allan Matten 84.4 - C Grade, Stuart D 83.6, Kieron Hayden 83.1, Michael Omtha 79.2

For all...

Coffs Harbour Rifle Club. Results for 18/09/2019

Coffs Harbour Rifle Club.
Results of the club Rimfire event held on Wednesday, 18 September 2019 at the Howard St range.

50m Tactical with 27 participants.

Paul Keys 255.16, Noel Furness 354.16, Peter Brookes 350.15, Sam Matten 348.16, Steve Gill 335.11, Max Archer 321.8, Allan Matten 311.9, Jordy Thomas 311.5, Phillip Payne 295.7, Anthony Gallagher 291.10, Jake Buckley 290.5, Member 677 283.7, Craig Drewell 281.6, Nin Maung 279.11, Anthony Khalil 267.5, Phil...

Coffs Harbour Rifle Club. 300m Results for 15/09/2019

Coffs Harbour Rifle Club.
Results of the club event held on Sunday, 15 September 2019 at the Dairyville range.

The 300m Centrefire match was conducted with 21 participants.
For the major placings - Master Grade, Alan Phillips 100.13, Chris Mears 95.4, Joel Walker 92.8 - A Grade, Jake Buckley 92.3, Anthony  Gallagher 91.3, Jeffrey Pfeiffer 88.3 - B Grade, Craig Tredinnick 82.1, Kieron Hayden 81.4, Max Archer 76.2 - C Grade, Jordy Thomas 76.0, Maree Gallagher 76.0, Steve...

Coffs Harbour Rifle Club. 60m Results for 04/09/2019

Coffs Harbour Rifle Club.
Results of the club Rimfire events held on Wednesday, 4 September 2019 at the Howard St range.

The 60m Field Class match was conducted with 29 participants.
For the major placings - Master Grade, Jake Buckley 96.10 - A Grade, Jeffrey Pfeiffer 90.4, Max Archer 87.4, Craig Tredinnick 82.5 - B Grade, David Frampton 91.6, Member-677 86.2, Allan Matten 82.5 - C Grade, Stuart D 82.2, Garry Heskett 72.1, Member-722 70.3

For all other...

Coffs Harbour Rifle Club. 200m Results for 01/09/2019

Coffs Harbour Rifle Club.
Results of the club event held on Sunday, 1 September 2019 at the Dairyville range.

The 200m Field Class match was conducted with 15 participants. A reasonable number, considering it was Fathers Day.
Master Grade, Alan Phillips 100.16, Paul Keys 98.8, Glenn K 97.7 - A Grade, Lindsay McConachy 92.5, Greg Roberts 91.4 - B Grade, Phillip Payne 95.5, Kieron Hayden 91.0, Max Archer 87.4 - C Grade, Ted Mitchell 86.0, Member-677...

Coffs Harbour Rifle Club. 30m Results for 28/08/2019

Coffs Harbour Rifle Club.
Results of the club Rimfire events held on Wednesday, 28 August 2019 at the Howard St range.

The 30m Field Class match was conducted with 37 participants.
For the major placings - Master Grade, Paul Keys 96.8, Glenn K 95.7, Jake Buckley 76.2 - A Grade, Peter Brookes 93.5, Geoff Slattery 86.4, Dustin Kohlhagen 86.3 - B Grade, Jon Brown 89.7, Anthony  Khalil 87.4, David Frampton 85.4 - C Grade, Stuart D 91.2, James Booth 74.1, Kathryn...

Coffs Harbour Rifle Club. 300m Long Range Results for 24/08/2019

Coffs Harbour Rifle Club.
Results of the club event held on Saturday, 24 August 2019 at the Dairyville range.

The 300m Long Range/F-Class match was conducted with 15 participants.

F/OPEN: Bernie Ruth 115.9, Anthony Gallagher 114.6, Matt S 113.6, Bruce Hartmann 113.6, Tim Bowyer 105.3, Max Archer – Visitors, Mykel Watson 111.5, Murray Binet 97.2

F/STANDARD: Tim Bowyer 114.6, Anthony Queitzsch 110.5, Bernie Ruth 107.4

F/TR: Glenn K...

Pages